Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 20- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Holy Family at GSL KDUZ 2:30 pmSection 5AA-WM at Providence AcademySection 5AA-SW Christian at NYASection 5AA-EVW at PaynesvilleSection 5AA-Spectrum at HLWWSection 5AA-Litchfield at Annandale Baseball-Hutchinson at Little FallsBaseball-BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 16
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, May 19- Boys Tennis-Section Playoffs-Hutchinson 4 Mankato West 3 Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A First Round-Mayer Lutheran 4 ACGC 1 Softball-Regular Season-Delano 8 Hutchinson 0New Prague 3 Waconia 0WM 4 Annandale 2NYA 18 TCU …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 16
  • NCAA

    A former Hutchinson Baseball Player has been honored for his collegiate play. Dakota State’s Jake Arlt was named All Conference in the NSAA. Arlt hit .361 with 7 doubles and 3 Home Runs this season. …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 19- Boys Tennis-Section Playoffs-Hutchinson at Mankato West Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A First Round-Mayer Lutheran at ACGC Softball-Annandale at WMSoftball-NLS at GSLSoftball-Hutchinson at DelanoSoftball-BOLD at MorrisSoftball-BLHS at GFW Softball-NYA at TCU Baseball-NYA at …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 16
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, May 18- Golf-Girls @ Hutchinson Invite-1. Hutchinson 2. BOLD Ama Baseball-Raymond 14 DC 6Cokato 12 Atwater 5Elko 13 Green Isle 5Bird Island 11 Granite Falls 1Litchfield 5 Willmar 0

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 18- G Golf-Waconia, BOLD at Hutchinson Invite Ama Baseball-Cokato at AtwaterAma Baseball-Raymond at DCAma Baseball-Hutchinson at Cold Spring Ama Baseball-Granite Falls at Bird IslandAma Baseball-Willmar at Litchfield Ama Baseball-Arlington at BrowntonAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 May 16
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, May 17- Boys Tennis-Section Playoffs-Hutchinson 5 New Prague 2 Baseball-Waconia 15 Hutchinson 5Jordan 11 Mayer Lutheran 0 – Jordan6 Mayer Lutheran 3GSL 17 Annandale 4WM 5 Mound Westonka 4Morris 8 ACGC 1Sibley …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 17- Boys Tennis-Section Playoffs-New Prague at Hutchinson Baseball-Hutchinson at Waconia KDUZ 4:30 pmBaseball-Annandale at GSLBaseball-Litchfield at DCBaseball-Mound Westonka at WMBaseball-EVW at HLWWBaseball-NYA at GFWBaseball-BLHS at Renville Cty West Baseball-ACGC at MorrsBaseball-BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 May 16