Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Lake Waconia

    Lake Waconia is hosting the Minnesota State High School Fishing Championships on Saturday.  The Bass Federation and FLW present the tournament that’s open to any high school fishing team in the state that is a …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, June 5- Baseball-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS Section 2A @ Mankato-BOLD vs. New Ulm Cathedral      *BOLD must win TWICE to advance to State Tournament Section 2AA @ Belle Plaine-GSL vs. Albert Lea KARP 5 …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, June 4- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Team Semis and Finals Class A Semi-Blake 7 Breck 0 Class A Semi-Rochester Lourdes 7 Thief River Falls 0 Class A 5th Place-Foley 4 Mound Westonka 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 4- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Team Semis and Finals Ama Baseball-Brownton at Gaylord Ama Baseball-Howard Lake at Maple Plain Ama Baseball-Hutchinson at Cokato Ama Baseball-Rockford at DC Ama Baseball-Atwater at Litchfield Ama …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, June 3- Baseball-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 2A Elimination Bracket-BOLD 1 SESM 0 Section 2A Elimination Bracket-BOLD 5 Mankato Loyola 3      *BOLD advances to Section Championship vs. New Ulm Cathedral Section 2AA Elimination …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 14
  • ScreenHunter_185 Jun. 03 20.05

    The defending section champion Watertown Mayer Royals were ousted in Section 2AA Baseball Play during a 2-0 loss to the Holy Family Fire in the Elimination bracket.  Both teams threw their aces, and neither disappointed. …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 3- Baseball-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 2A Elimination Bracket-BOLD vs. SESM @ Mankato      *Winner plays Mankato Loyola also today Section 2AA Elimination Bracket-WM vs. Holy Family @ Belle Plaine KDUZ 5 pm …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, June 2- Baseball-SECTION PLAYOFFS Section 2AA Elimination Bracket-WM 5 Fairbault Academies 3 Section 5AA Baseball-Paynesville 2 Providence Academy 1 Section 5AA Baseball-Litchfield 6 Delano 4      *Litchfield advances to Section Championship Thursday. …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 14