Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 19- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A State Championship-Hopkins vs. MinnetonkaClass 4A 3rd Place-Eastview vs. White Bear LakeClass 3A State Championship-Winona vs. Holy AngelsClass 3A 3rd Place-Thief River Falls vs. BeckerClass 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 18- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Williams ArenaClass 2A Semi-NLS 49 Sauk Centre 46 OTClass 2A Semi-PEM 87 Roseau 78Class A Semi-Goodhue 74 Wheaton 35Class A Semi-Maranatha Christian 75 Mtn Iron Buhl …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    chedule for Friday, March 18- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Williams ArenaClass 2A Semi-Sauk Centre vs. NLSClass 2A Semi-PEM vs. RoseauClass A Semi-Goodhue vs. WheatonClass A Semi- Mtn Iron Buhl vs. Maranatha Christian Boys Hockey-Ted Brill …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A Semi-Hopkins 85 Eastview 67Class 4A Semi-Minnetonka 75 White Bear Lake 50Class 3A Semi-Holy Angels 55 Thief River Falls 42Class 3A Semi-Winona 37 Becker 33Class A …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A Semi-Hopkins vs EastviewClass 4A Semi-Minnetonka vs. White Bear LakeClass 3A Semi-Holy Angels vs. Thief River FallsClass 3A Semi-Winona vs. BeckerClass A Quarterfinal-Sacred Heart vs. GoodhueClass …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 16- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Mariucci ArenaClass 3A Quarterfinal-Winona 76 Grand Rapids 56Class 3A Quarterfinal-Becker 72 St. Paul Como Park 67Class 2A Quarterfinal-PEM 59 Holy Family 38Class 2A Quarterfinal-Roseau 78 Pequot …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 16
  • NFL

    UNDATED (AP) — Two Minnesota high schools have been awarded $50,000 grants through an NFL-backed program to provide expanded access to athletic trainers at underserved high schools. The league announced Tuesday that St. Anthony Village …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 16- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Mariucci ArenaClass 3A Quarterfinal-Winona vs. Grand RapidsClass 3A Quarterfinal-St. Paul Como Park vs. BeckerClass 2A Quarterfinal-PEM vs. Holy FamilyClass 2A Quarterfinal-Roseau vs. Pequot LakesClass 2A Quarterfinal-Minnehaha …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16