Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results

    Results from Friday, November 27- Girls BB-Hutchinson 67 GSL 56St. Paul Como Park 87 Waconia 60 Boys BB-Hutchinson 55 GSL 54 Andrew Schmidt, Hutch-Buzzer Beater Three Pointer for the Win B Hockey-LDC 13 Windom 1Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Nov 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, November 27- Girls BB-Waconia at Hamline Invite Girls BB-Hutchinson at GSL Boys/Girls Doubleheader, KDUZ 6 pmBoys BB-Hutchinson at GSL Boys/Girls Doubleheader, KDUZ 7:30 pm B Hockey-Morris at HutchinsonB Hockey-Windom at LDC G …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Nov 15
  • football

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Eden Prairie running back J.D. Spielman has been selected as the Minnesota Associated Press Player of the Year for high school football. The award was announced Tuesday. Spielman had more than 1,500 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Nov 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, November 25- Wrestling-EVW at Melrose Invite

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Nov 15
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, November 24- Boys BB-Annandale 76 Milaca 42ACGC 84 LP/HT 66HLWW 51 Litchfield 50Maple Lake 64 NYA 62Mayer Lutheran 55 Medford 46Waconia 78 Prior Lake 61Waseca 83 Hutchinson 75WM 64 Holy Family 53EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Nov 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, November 24- Boys BB-Waseca at HutchinsonBoys BB-Annandale at MilacaBoys BB-Litchfield at HLWWBoys BB-Prior Lake at WaconiaBoys BB-WM at Holy FamilyBoys BB-EVW at OsakisBoys BB-Foley at KimballBoys BB-Maple Lake at NYABoys BB-Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Nov 15
  • Results

    Results from Monday, November 23- Boys BB-GFW 54 Martin Cty West 46 Womens College BB-Gustavus 97 Ridgewater 57 Erica Melbie, Ridge-27 points Mens College BB-Ridgewater 86 Gustavus 80 OT Akeem Oglesby, Ridge-24 points, 9 Reb, …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Nov 15
  • trophy

    Over the weekend we named our All Area Football and Volleyball teams.  Nominations for the team come directly from area coaches, while the final list is voted on by a panel of broadcasters.  Congratulations to …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Nov 15