Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 17th   Amateur Baseball… Maple Lake @ Dassel-Cokato Howard Lake @ Hutchinson Waverly-Montrose vs Cokato @ Watertown Sartell @ Litchfield Cologne @ Brownton Mayer @ Waconia Arlington @ New Ulm Sacred …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results for Tuesday, June 16th   Amateur Baseball… Winsted 10 Green Isle 1   Plato 14 Hamburg 10   Watertown 7 Young America 6   Chaska 10 Waconia 2   American Legion Baseball… Post 96 …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jun 15
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 16th   Amateur Baseball… Green Isle @ Winsted Hamburg vs Plato @ Glencoe Watertown @ Young America   BMX Racing… Regular Race Night @ Buffalo Creek Park, Glencoe   Racing… Granite …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, June 15th…   State High School Baseball Championships   Class 3A: Chanhassen 3 Lakeville North 0     Class 2A: St Cloud Cathedral 10 Minnehaha Academy 1     Class 1A: New …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Schedule for Monday, June 15th State Baseball Tournament Championship Games at Target Field:   Class 1A: Number 1 New Life Academy (21-2) vs Number 2 Springfield (23-3) @ Noon   Class 2A: Number 1 St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, June 13th:   H.S. BASEBALLBrandon/Evansville 12, New Ulm Cathedral 7 FChanhassen 7, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2 FKimball Area 9, Deer River 2 FLakeville North 5, Northfield 3 FMounds View 3, Anoka 2 FMounds …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Jun 15
  • baseball1

    KDUZ/KARP/KGLB Radio is pleased to announce the 2015 All Area Baseball and Softball Teams.  Nominations come directly from the area coaches, and then are voted on by a panel of Sportscasters at the stations.  Here …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 13- State Baseball Tournament- Class 3A Semi-Northfield vs. Lakeville North Class 3A Semi-Chanhassen vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong Class 3A Consolation-Mounds View vs. Anoka Class 3A Consolation-St. Michael Albertville vs. Mahtomedi Class A …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jun 15