Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from  Friday, Feb 7- Girls BB- Hutchinson 103 Waconia 100 DC 73 GSL 58 LP/HT 73 New Life Acacemy 61 Annandale 58 NLS 57      *Marranna Gunnerson, Annandale-GW Shot with 8 seconds left EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Feb 7- Girls BB-Hutchinson at Waconia KDUZ 7:15 pm Girls BB-DC at GSL KARP 7:30 pm Girls BB-NLS at Annandale Girls BB-NYA at Litchfield Girls BB-WM at EVW Girls BB-HLWW at BBE …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 14
  • Results1

    THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6 RESULTS: BASKETBALL, BOYS Annandale 61, New London-Spicer 57 F Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 79, Eden Valley-Watkins 42 F Buffalo 79, St. Francis 65 F Central MN Christian 74, Renville County West 53 F Glencoe-Silver Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 14
  • ACGC 9 Trevor Heining Tries for the corner

    ACGC will have a new football coach next year.  Longtime coach Terry Karlsgodt has retired after 39 years leading the Falcons.  Karlsgodt steps down with a 246-137 record, 4 state tournament appearances, and one state …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 14
  • waconia lions field

    The Waconia Lions are kickstarting a project to renovate their Baseball Field.  The Lions will be contributing 125-thousand dollars, half of what is needed for the quarter million dollar project.  The Project for Lions field …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Girls Hockey-PLAYOFFS- Section 2A Quarterfinal-Willmar at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pm Boys BB-GSL at DC KGLB 7:30 pm Boys BB-Litchfield at Melrose Boys BB-EVW at BBE Boys BB-Rockford at HLWW Boys BB-Kimball at Maple Lake Boys …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 14
  • Results1

    Results from  Wednesday, February 5- Mens College BB- Rochester CTC 89 Ridgewater 61 Womens College BB- Ridgewater 64 Rochester CTC 53

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 14
  • ScreenHunter_123 Feb. 05 11.55

    SAINT PAUL, Minn. – The Minnesota Minute Men announced today the Top Ten Candidates for the 30th Annual Mr. Hockey Award are: Philip Beaulieu (Duluth East), Tyler Cline (Blaine), Spencer Naas (Benilde St. Margaret’s), Tyler Nanne (Edina), Avery Peterson (Grand Rapids), Mitch Slattery (Hill Murray), Steven Spinner (Eden Prairie), Luc Snuggerud (Eden Prairie), Nick Wolff (Eagan) …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Feb 14