Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 7- Boys Tennis-State Team Tournament-Class A State Champion: Blake 7 Virginia 0Class 2A State Champion: Minnetonka 4 East Ridge 35th Place Match in Class A: Litchfield 7 Crookston 0

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 7- Ama Baseball-Glencoe at WatertownAma Baseball-DC at Howard LakeAma Baseball-Hutchinson at Maple LakeAma Baseball-Waverly at LitchfieldAma Baseball-Buffalo at Cokato

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 6- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-Elimination Game-ACGC 4 Springfield 2Section 5AA-Elimintion Game-Providence Academy 5 Annandale 4 Section 6AAA Championship-Waconia 3 Benilde St Margaret’s 2 Waconia wins Section Championship Golf-Section 6AA Finals: Qualifiying for …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, June 5- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA Elimination Game-Annandale vs. Holy Family @ Maple Lake KDUZ 4:30 pm Golf-Section 2AA Finals @ New PragueGolf-Section 5AA Finals @ BeckerGolf-Section 6AA Meet at SartellGolf-Section 2AAA Finals …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Weekend- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A Winners Bracket Final-MLGHEC 5 ACGC 1 Section 2A Elimination Game-SESM 9 BOLD 5Section 4A Elimination Game-Heritage Christian 5 Mayer Lutheran 3 Section 6AAA Winners Bracket Final-Waconia 3 Delano 1Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 3- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A Winners Bracket Final-ACGC vs. MLGHEC @ Mankato KDUZ 11 amSection 2A Elimination Game-BOLD vs. SESM @ MankatoSection 4A Elimination Game-Mayer Lutheran at Heritage ChristianSection 6AAA Winners Bracket …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA Elimination Game-Benilde St Margarets 4 DC 0Section 6AAA Elimination Game-Hutchinson 9 Jordan 2 Track-Individual State Qualifiers: Peter Asplin, DC-110 Hurdles and 300 Hurdles – Caden Turner, Waconia-110 …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA Elimination Game-DC at Benilde St MargaretsSection 6AAA Elimination Game-Jordan at Hutchinson KDUZ 5 pm Track-Section 2AA Finals @ Gustavus Ama Baseball-Delano at Howard LakeAma Baseball-DC at CokatoAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 17