Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, March 12- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class 4A Semi-Champlain Park 65 Shakopee 57 Class 4A Semi-Apple Valley 67 Lakeville North 58 Class 3A Semi-De La Salle 74 Mankato East 40 Class 3A …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, March 12- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class 4A Semi-Champlain Park vs. Shakopee Class 4A Semi-Apple Valley vs. Lakeville North Class 3A Semi-De La Salle vs. Mankato East Class 3A Semi-Waconia vs. St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, March 11- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class 2A Q’final-St. Croix Lutheran 37 Esko 35 Class 2A Q’final-Melrose 81 Redwood Valley 66 Class 2A Q’final-Caledonia 72 Annandale 66 Class 2A Q’final-Maple River 78 …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 11- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class 2A Q’final-St. Croix Lutheran vs. Esko Class 2A Q’final-Melrose v Redwood Valley Class 2A Q’final-Annandale vs. Caledonia KARP 6 pm Class 2A Q’final-Maple River vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, March 10- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 5A South Championship-BBE 52 Kimball 48 Section 6AA South Championship-NLS 59 Litchfield 48 Section 5AA North Championship-Annandale 69 Foley 62 Section 5AA South Championship-Providence Acad 63 …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Mar 15
  • NCAA

    ST. PAUL, Minn. (AP) — The Hamline men’s hockey team has completed a remarkable turnaround to reach the NCAA Division III tournament. The Pipers were placed in the 11-team field on Monday, having received an …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 10- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 5A South Championship-Kimball vs. BBE @ Pierz HS Section 6AA South Championship-Litchfield vs. NLS @ St. John’s University Section 5AA North Championship-Annandale vs. Foley @ St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, March 9- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North Championship-Springfield 85 LP/HT 78 Section 2AA North Championship-NYA 60 GSL 35 NYA will play St. Peter in finals Friday

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 15