Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • IMG_4382

    The 2018 Minnesota Twins Winter Caravan braved the blizzard like conditions in Glencoe as they made a stop in the town for their annual tour.  Here are some photos of the event:

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, January 22- G Hockey-HF/Waconia at Orono Girls BB-YME at BOLDGirls BB-HLWW at Mayer Lutheran Boys BB-BLHS at SESMBoys BB-GFW at Belle PlaineBoys BB-St John’s Prep at Kimball

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, January 20- Wrestling-@ HLWW Invite-1. Alexandria 2. DC 4. A/ML 6. BOLD 10. HLWW@ Hutchinson/BLHS Invite-1. Willmar 3. WM/ML 4. Hutchinson/BLHS@ Sibley East Duals- Sibley East goes 3-1@ TRF Invite-1. Ottertail Central …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML, DC, BOLD at HLWWWrestling-WM/ML at Hutchinson/BLHS InviteWrestling-Waconia at East RidgeWrestling-NYA at Thief River FallsWrestling-Sibley East Tournament Gymnastics-Annandale at Buffalo B Hockey-Delano/Rockford at LDCB Hockey-Hutchinson at Waconia KDUZ 7 pm …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, January 19- Boys BB-Annandale 85, Glencoe-Silver Lake 65Dassel-Cokato 80, New London-Spicer 70Eden Valley-Watkins 65, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 53LeSueur-Henderson 64, G-F-W 56Melrose 71, BOLD 60Minnewaska 82, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64Waconia 88, Hutchinson 51 Girls BB-Atwater-Cosmos-Grove …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, January 19- Boys BB-GSL at Annandale KARP 7 pmBoys BB-NLS at DCBoys BB-Hutchinson at WaconiaBoys BB-Minnewaska at ACGCBoys BB-BOLD at MelroseBoys BB-GFW at Lesueur Henderson Girls BB-Annandale at GSL KGLB 7 pmGirls …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, January 18- Gymnastics-@ Tri-GSL 118.05 NLS 118.05, Rockford 117.475 Wrestling-NLS 37 GSL/LP 28WM/ML 63 Milaca 12Litchfield 60 Little Falls 11Litchfield 54 Pequot Lakes 12 Girls BB-Hutchinson 64 Waconia 50BBE 48 Kimball 42EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, January 18- Gymnastics-Annandale at WMGymnastics-NLS, Rockford at GSL Wrestling-GSL at NLSWrestling-Litchfield at Pequot LakesWrestling-Orono at WaconiaWrestling-WM at FoleyWrestling-ACGC at Paynesville B Swim-Montevideo at Hutchinson Girls BB-Waconia at Hutchinson KDUZGirls BB-Sauk Centre at …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jan 18