Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, March 14- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A and 3A Games today4A Quarterfinal Winners: Hopkins, Eastview, Elk River, Lakeville North 3A Quarterfinal Winners: Orono, Alexandria Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 5A SS Championship-Browerville 61 Kimball …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 14- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A and 3A Games today Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 5A SS Championship-Browerville vs. Kimball @ Little Falls Section 5AA SS Championship-Annandale vs. WM @ St. M-A KARP …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 17
  • Results

    Results from Monday, March 13- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2AA North SS Championship-Jordan 77 GSL 59 

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 17
  • hockey

    ST. PAUL, Minn. (AP) — Eden Prairie forward Casey Mittelstadt has won the 2017 Mr. Hockey Award given to Minnesota’s top senior skater. Mittelstadt was presented with the award Sunday. Mittelstadt tallied 23 goals and …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, March 13- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2AA North SS Championship-GSL vs. Jordan @ MN State Mankato KGLB 7:45 pm

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 17
  • Results

    Results from Saturday, March 11- Boys Hockey-State ChampionshipsClass 2A: Grand Rapids 6 Moorhead 3Class A: Hermantown 4 Monticello 3 Double OT *Hermantown won all three of their state tournament games in Overtime Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 17
  • Wrestling

    We proudly announce the 2017 All Area Wrestling Team.  The Team was nominated by area coaches, and then voted on by a panel of sportscasters at KDUZ/KARP/KGLB.  All Area Wrestling Team 106 pounds- Tristian Lang, …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 11- Boys Hockey-State ChampionshipsClass 2A: Grand Rapids vs. MoorheadClass A: Hermantown vs. Monticello Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 5A: Kimball vs Swanville @ Little Falls Section 5AA: EVW vs. Breck @ St. Michael …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Mar 17