Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 9- Girls Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: Mound Westonka 9 LDC 0Section 2A: Orono 4 Hutchinson 3 OT Wrestling-United 43 ACGC 30 Sibley East 26 Rocori 22Minneota 74 BOLD 0Holdingford 42 EVW 21LPGE/Browerville …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 17
  • timorthlogo

    Officials have announced the 19th Annual Tim Orth Memorial Foundation Basketball Jamboree will be held at Glencoe/Silver Lake High School Gymnasium on Saturday, April 1. The doors open at 4:00 p.m. with the games beginning …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 9- Girls Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: LDC at Mound WestonkaSection 2A: Orono at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pm Gymnastics-Delano at AnnandaleGymnastics-DC at New PragueGymnastics-GSL at WM/MWGymnastics-Orono at WaconiaGymnastics-Litchfield at NLS Wrestling-Mora at DCWrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 7- Boys BB-GFW 54 Wabasso 43Hopkins 71 Annandale 70Mankato East 68 Hutchinson 40Mayer Lutheran 94 BOLD 89 OTNLS 65 DC 58NYA 83 TCU 65Sibley East 75 Lesueur Henderson 50Spectrum 77 LP/HT …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 7- Boys BB-Hopkins at AnnandaleBoys BB-Hutchinson at Mankato EastBoys BB-WM at Maple LakeBoys BB-EVW at HLWWBoys BB-TCU at NYABoys BB-Mayer Lutheran at BOLDBoys BB-Lesueur Henderson at Sibley EastBoys BB-Springfield at BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, February 6- Girls BB-EVW 55 Annandale 50LP/HT 56 Maple Lake 45Pierz 57 HLWW 49St. Peter 52 NYA 50 Boys BB-MACCRAY 102 ACGC 72 Litchfield 77 Minnewaska 69

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, February 6- Girls BB-EVW at AnnandaleGirls BB-St. Peter at NYAGirls BB-SESM at Sibley East Girls BB-LP/HT at Maple Lake Boys BB-Minnewaska at LitchfieldBoys BB-MACCRAY at ACGC

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, February 4- Dance Team-Section Meet:Hutchinson finishes in 2nd place in High Kick and advances to State Meet Boys BB-Waconia 77 Buffalo 61MVL 72 BLHS 51St. Peter 60 NYA 55Hutchinson 66 Mound Westonka …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 17