Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 21- State Boys Basketball Tournament-Class 2A, 3A, and 4A Q’finals today

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 18
  • MSHSL_logo

    Four Juniors from the Wright County Conference were recently awarded EXCEL awards from the Minnesota State High School League. Honorees include: Jordan Case of Orono, Carson Dock of Waconia, Kathleen Nordstrom of Annandale, and Leah …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Mar 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 20- Track-GFW at Mankato Indoor College Baseball-Crown College vs Luther @ Northwestern Roseville

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Mar 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament-State Championships and 3rd Place Games todayClass 2A 3rd Place: NYA 64 Maranatha Christian 54Class A State Championship:Lyle Pacelli 57 Sleepy Eye 33Class 2A State Championship: Sauk …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Mar 18
  • trophy

    We are pleased to announce this year’s All Area Girls Basketball team.  Players are nominated for the team by their coaches, and then voted on by a panel of Sportscasters at the stations.  Here are …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament-State Championships and 3rd Place Games todayClass 2A 3rd Place: NYA vs Maranatha Christian KGLB 1 pmClass A State Championship:Lyle Pacelli vs Sleepy EyeClass 2A State Championship: …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, March 16- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 2A Semi Finals: Sauk Centre 54 NYA 45 Section Boys Basketball Championships-Section 6AA-St Cloud Cathedral 55 EVW 54 Section 2A-Mayer Lutheran 78 Springfield 75 Cole Hagen, …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, March 16- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 2A Semi Finals: NYA vs Sauk Centre KGLB 6 pm Section Boys Basketball Championships-Section 6AA-EVW vs St Cloud Cathedral @ SCSU KARP 6 pmSection 2A-Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 18