Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • hockey

    THIEF RIVER FALLS, Minn. (AP) — The Thief River Falls school district has suspended all members of the boys’ varsity and junior varsity hockey teams after an external investigation uncovered misconduct by some of the …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 3- Boys BB-Annandale at NLSBoys BB-DC at GSL KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Orono at HutchinsonBoys BB-WM at Mound WestonkaBoys BB-Litchfield at RockfordBoys BB-Kimball at EVWBoys BB-HLWW at PierzBoys BB-GFW at Springfield Girls …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 2- Girls BB-DC 66 GSL 53Delano 60 Waconia 37EVW 65 HLWW 18Kimball 65 Pierz 55Litchfield 59 Morris 53Sibley East 43 Nicollet 34NLS 54 Annandale 52 Boys BB-Delano 85 Waconia 75Lesueur Henderson …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 17
  • NCAA

    Wednesday marked National Signing Day for College Football as High School Seniors signed their National Letters of Intent. There were a few local Players who committed to their College Football Schools… Isaiah Cherrier, Mound Westonka: …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 17
  • Schedule for February 2

    Schedule for Thursday, February 2- Gymnastics-Annandale at WaconiaGymnastics-GSL at LitchfieldGymnastics-WM at New PragueGymnastics-Maple Lake at EVW Girls BB-NLS at AnnandaleGirls BB-GSL at DCGirls BB-Morris at LitchfieldGirls BB-Waconia at Delano Girls BB-HLWW at EVWGirls BB-Sibley East …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 31- Boys BB-Annandale 68 DC 56 Trenton Petersen, Ann-22 points ACGC 73 Sauk Centre 62BOLD 74 Redwood Valley 61EVW 65 BBE 47GFW 55 BLHS 46HLWW 64 Paynesville 56Kimball 62 Maple Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 31- Boys BB-GSL at NLS KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Annandale at DCBoys BB-Mound Westonka at LitchfieldBoys BB-Rockford at WMBoys BB-Paynesville at HLWWBoys BB-EVW at BBEBoys BB-GFW at BLHSBoys BB-Redwood Valley at BOLDBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for January 30- Girls BB-BOLD 82 Dawson Boyd 33NYA 58 EVW 48GFW 84 Lesueur Henderson 23 Boys BB-Sibley East 78 ACGC 58Jordan 73 NYA 68Mayer Lutheran 81 Belle Plaine 73

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 17