Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thusday, April 3- Track-Wright County Conference at Becker Indoor Meet

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Apr 14
  • basketballtrophy

    A number of Area Girls Basketball teams have taken home Academic Awards this season.  Three teams took home Gold Academic Awards, given out to teams that have a cumulative GPA of 3.75 or better.  Schools …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Apr 14
  • football

    Six area Football players and Two coaches have been named to this summer’s All Star Football Game.  Playing for the south all stars this year will be Hutchinson RB Tory Adams, Hutchinson DE/LB Jake Wendland, …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Apr 14
  • Basketball Hoop

    Some awards have been given out in Boys Basketball.  Two area coaches have won the Section 5AA Coach of the year award.  Skip Dolan of Annandale and Chad Gagnon of HLWW share the award, while …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Apr 14
  • Results1

    Schedule for Weekend- Basketball-Tim Orth All Star Games: Girls-Red All Stars 54 Black All Stars 46 Boys-Black All Stars 80 Red All Stars 75 Shootout Winners: Megan Eckberg, Sibley East and Jayden Juergensen, Hutchinson Dunk …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Mar 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 29- Basketball-Tim Orth All Star Games @ GSL HS KARP 6 pm      Competing from area schools:      Hutch: Jayden Juergensen, Andy Bentz, Monroe Julis, Taylor Juergenson, Emeila Miner      Waconia: …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Mar 14
  • Results1

    Schedule for Friday, March 28- College Softball- Ridgewater 13 Vermillion 0 Dakota County Tech 13 Ridgewater 1

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Mar 14
  • Hutch Tiger H

    Two Hutchinson Football coaches will be receiving awards on Saturday.  The Minnesota Football Coaches Association hands out their annual awards during a ceremony Saturday in Minneapolis.  Hutchinson head coach Andy Rostberg will receive the Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Mar 14