Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 10- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Finals TodayClass A State Championship-Orono vs AlexandriaClass 2A State Championship-Duluth East vs Minnetonka Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Litchfield vs Mpls North @ STMASection 6AA-Annandale vs Pine City @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, March 9- Girls Basketball-Section Championships-Section 4A-Heritage Christian 71 Mayer Lutheran 58Section 2AA-NYA 58 St Peter 43Section 3AA-Tracy Milroy Balaton 49 EVW 48

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Mar 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, March 9- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Semi Finals in Class A and 2A Girls Basketball-Section Championships-Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran vs Heritage Christian, KGLB 5:45 pmSection 2AA-NYA vs St Peter, KGLB 8 pmSection 3AA-EVW vs …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Mar 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, March 8- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class A ConsolationMankato East 3 LDC 2 Triple OT Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-Mayer Lutheran 73 Cleveland 65 Section 2A-BOLD 83 New Ulm Cathedral 59Section 2AA-Jordan 78 GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Mar 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, March 8- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class 2A Q’finals and Class A ConsolationLitchfield/DC vs Mankato East KDUZ 10 am Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-Mayer Lutheran vs Cleveland @ St Peter KARP 6 pmSection 2A-BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 7- State Boys Hockey Tournament@ Xcel Energy CenterClass A Q’final-Orono 6 Litchfield/DC 1 Boys Basketball-Section PlayoffsSection 6AAA-Benilde St Margaret’s 48 Waconia 41Section 2AAA-Mankato East 95 Hutchinson 34

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for March 7- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class A Q’finals-Litchfield/DC vs Orono KDUZ 1:15 pm   Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA-BSM at WaconiaSection 2AAA-Hutchinson at Mankato East KDUZ 7 pm

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 18
  • Results

    Results from March 6- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-Sleepy Eye 63 BOLD 53Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 67 Christian Life Academy 28Section 4A-Heritage Christian 67 LPHT 45Section 2AA-NYA 56 GSL 39Section 3AA-EVW 44 NLS 27Section 5AA-Maranatha Christian 80 …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 18