Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- American Legion Baseball-Hutchinson @ State Tournament, Chanhassen Hutchinson 8 Princeton 4 Hutchinson 17 Alexandria 7 New Ulm 13 Hutchinson 5 Hutch eliminated, finishes with a top 6 Place American Legion Baseball-D2 State …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Aug 15
  • Lynx

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Maya Moore scored 21 points, the 10th straight game the All-Star MVP has had at least 20 points, and grabbed 10 rebounds to help the fast-starting Minnesota Lynx cruise to an 86-70 …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Aug 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Aug 1- American Legion Baseball-Hutchinson @ State Tournament, Chanhassen Hutchinson vs. Princeton KDUZ 1 pm   IF Hutch wins, they will play Tri City Red or Alexandria at 4 pm on KDUZ …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Aug 15
  • Results1

    Results from July 31- American Legion Baseball-State Tournament @ Chanhassen   Hutchinson 6 Champlain Park 2    Wayzata 12 Hutchinson 1 American Legion Baseball-D2 State Tournament @ Morris     BOLD 5 Dilworth 0 Crow River …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Aug 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for July 31- American Legion Baseball-State Tournament @ Chanhassen   Hutchinson vs. Champlain Park @ 10 am  KDUZ    Hutchinson vs. Wayzata or Chanhassen @ 4 pm or 7 pm  KDUZ American Legion Baseball-D2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jul 15
  • Results1

    Results from July 30- BMX Racing @ Buffalo Creek, Glencoe:  Winners- 4 strider, Lydia Schwartz – 8 novice, Carter Matthews – 13 novice, Cole Mathwig – 15 novice, Sergio Mireles – 14 Intermediate, Anthony La …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jul 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for July 30- Crow River Valley League Playoffs – Game 2 in Best of Three Series   St. Boni at Waconia Waconia leads series 1-0   Mayer at Watertown Watertown leads series 1-0   …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jul 15
  • Results1

    Results from July 29- Crow River Valley League Playoffs-Game 1 in Best of Three Series   Glencoe 2 New Germany 1   Plato 7 Young America 2   Hamburg 2 Carver 0 Northstar League Playoffs-Play …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jul 15