Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Hutchinson Tigers

    Hutchinson 40 Waseca 19 The Hutchinson Tigers moved into a rematch for the Section Championship with a 40-19 win over #7, 4A Waseca on Saturday.  The Tigers used an efficient offense and a smothering defense …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Oct 16
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- Section Football-”Semi Final Saturday”Section 4A: Mayer Lutheran 14 Upsala Swanville 0Section 5A: BOLD 46 Canby 0Section 4AA: NYA 25 HLWW 6Section 5AA: EVW 63 Sauk Centre 26Section 2AAA: Belle Plaine 23 GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Oct 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, October 29- Section Football-”Semi Final Saturday”Section 4A: Upsala Swanville at Mayer Lutheran KGLB 7 pmSection 5A: Canby at BOLDSection 4AA: HLWW at NYA KARP 2 pm Section 5AA: Sauk Centre at EVWSection …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Oct 16
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, October 28- State Girls Tennis Tournament-Individual State ChampionsClass A Doubles-Lainey Axell and Sophie Skallerud, BlakeClass A Singles-Libby Rickeman, BlakeClass 2A Doubles-Savannah Crowell and Taylor Jackson, Prior LakeClass 2A Singles-Isabella Lambert, Minnetonka Volleyball-Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Oct 16
  • Tiger Gameday

    Tiger Gameday – Section Semi Finals   Last Game: Hutchinson 41 Annandale 13   Game Recap: The Hutchinson Tigers finished the 2016 Regular Season with a perfect 8-0 record after beating the Annandale Cardinals 41-13. …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Oct 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule forFriday, October 28- Volleyball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A: Royalton at KimballSection 3AA: EVW at MorrisSection 3AA: Benson at LitchfieldSection 5AA: WM at HLWWSection 5AA: Rockford at DCSection 2AAA: Minnetonka at WaconiaSection 2AAA: Hutchinson at Shakopee KDUZ …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Oct 16
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, October 27- State Girls Soccer Tournament-Quarterfinals-Class A Girls-Hill Murray 1 Waconia 0 Volleyball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: Mayer Lutheran 3 BLHS 0 Section 2A: SESM 3 GFW 1Section 2A: BOLD 3 Nicollet 0Section 5A: …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Oct 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, October 27- State Girls Soccer Tournament-Quarterfinals-Class A Girls-Waconia vs. Hill Murray @ St Cloud State Volleyball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: BLHS at Mayer LutheranSection 2A: SESM at GFWSection 2A: Nicollet at BOLDSection 5A: ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Oct 16