Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, January 15- Girls BB-MLK Classic, Hutchinson vs Simley @ St Catherine’s UniversityGirls BB-Waconia vs De La Salle at Totino GraceGirls BB-BBE at ACGCGirls BB-Renville Cty West at BOLD Boys BB-BOLD at MinnewaskaBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, January 13- Wrestling-@ Elk River-1. Hutchinson/BLHS @ Minnewaska-1. Rocori 6. HLWW @ Monticello Duals-A/ML goes 1-3, Waconia goes 2-2@ Wabasso Duals-ACGC goes 1-1 Gymnastics-@ Farmington-1. Farmington 6. GSL, Marissa Greeley of GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 13- Wrestling-A/ML, Waconia at MonticelloWrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS at Elk RiverWrestling-ACGC at WabassoWrestling-HLWW at Minnewaska Gymnastics-DC, Litchfield, HLWW at Maple LakeGymnastics-GSL at Farmington G Hockey-LDC at Hutchinson B Hockey-LDC at Hutchinson Girls BB-DC at …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for January 12- Girls BB-Annandale 54, Watertown-Mayer 41Belle Plaine 65, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 54BOLD 71, Melrose 60Eden Valley-Watkins 57, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28G-F-W 80, LeSueur-Henderson 54Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Litchfield 25Montevideo 58, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36Wabasso 74, …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for January 12- Girls BB-WM at AnnandaleGirls BB-Litchfield at GSLGirls BB-ACGC at MontevideoGirls BB-BOLD at MelroseGirls BB-Wabasso at BLHSGirls BB-GFW at Lesueur HendersonGirls BB-HLWW at EVWGirls BB-LPHT at Belle Plaine Boys BB-GSL at LitchfieldBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, Jan 11- Gymnastics-Tri-Waconia 141.3, DC 127.225, GSL 121.5 Wrestling-BOLD 38 Benson 36A/ML 48 NLS 19Litchfield 43 NLS 18Litchfield 41 A/ML 27Hutchinson/BLHS 42 Orono 24 Boys BB-Annandale 71, Watertown-Mayer 43Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 85, Montevideo …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Jan 11- Gymnastics-Annandale at RockfordGymnastics-DC, GSL at WaconiaGymnastics-Litchfield at New PragueGymnastics-HLWW at Paynesville Wrestling-Litchfield at A/ML TriWrestling-Hutchinson at OronoWrestling-Waconia at DelanoWrestling-ACGC InviteWrestling-BOLD at BensonWrestling-HLWW at Mpls RooseveltWrestling-Pierz at Kimball Boys BB-Annandale at …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, Jan 10- Womens College BB-Bethany Lutheran 77 Crown College 45Ridgewater 65 MN State Fergus Falls 50 Mens College BB-Bethany Lutheran 100 Crown College 84 MN State Fergus Falls 84 Ridgewater 77

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jan 18