Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 3- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North Championship-ACGC vs. Springfield @ Gustavus PPD to Wednesday Section 2AA North Championship-GSL vs. Jordan @ MSU, Mankato PPD to Wednesday Section 5AA North Championship-Annandale …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, March 2- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A-Springfield 66 ACGC 46 Section 2A-LP/HT 78 MVL 43 Section 2AA-Mayer Lutheran 63 Sibley East 54 Section 2AA-GSL 64 Belle Plaine 51

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, March 2- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A-ACGC at Springfield Section 2A-MVL at LP/HT KDUZ 7 pm Section 2AA-Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran KGLB 7 pm Section 2AA-Belle Plaine at GSL KARP 7 …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, Feb 28- State Wrestling Tournament-Top 5 Individual Place Winners in area: Quinten Berres, Kimball-STATE CHAMP, A 138 Manuel Garcia, BOLD-STATE CHAMP, A220 Blaine Tschida, Kimball-State Runner up, A 132 Jake Wentzlaff, Sibley …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Feb 28- State Wrestling Tournament-Individual Finals today in all classes Reports on KDUZ/KARP B Swimming-Section Finals- Hutchinson, DC/Litchfield @ Section 3A Meet in Sauk Rapids WM/D, Waconia @ Section 2A Meet in …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, Feb 27- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North Semi-ACGC 84 MVL 61 Section 2A North Semi-Springfield 80 LP/HT 76 Section 2AA North Semi-GSL 59 NYA 48 Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 3AA North …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Feb 27- State Wrestling Tournament-Individual Competition held in all classes today Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North Semi-ACGC vs MVL @ Lesueur Henderson, KDUZ 6 pm Section 2A North Semi-LP/HT vs. Springfield …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, Feb 26- State Wrestling Tournam Class A Quarterfinal-Minneota 55 ACGC 16 Class A Consolation-LCWM 45 ACGC 16 Class A 5th Place-LCWM 40 West Central Area 17 Class A 3rd Place-JCC 40 Frazee …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15