Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • ScreenHunter_309 Jun. 03 14.29

    The final leg of the 8 city Minnesota Gopher Road Trip came to Hutchinston today.  Mens Hockey Coach Don Lucia, Football Coach Jerry Kill and more coaches from the University of Minnesota were at the …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 3- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Team Finals today Ama Baseball-DC at Brownton Ama Baseball-Maple Plain at Hutchinson Ama Baseball-Waverly Montrose at Buffalo Ama Baseball-NLS at Litchfield Ama Baseball-Cold Spring at Watkins Ama …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, June 2- State Boys Tennis Tournament- Class A Quarterfinal-Rochester Lourdes 6 Foley 1 Class A Quarterfinal-Blake 7 Luverne 0 Class A Quarterfinal-Breck 6 St. Peter 1 Class A Quarterfinal-Crookston 4 Hibbing 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 2- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Team Competition Begins Baseball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A Elimination Game-BOLD vs. SESM @ Mankato     *Winner plays ML/GHEC immediately after Section 5A Elimination Game-Legacy Christian vs. Upsala Swanville …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, June 1- Baseball-Section Playoffs- Section 5A Winners Bracket Final-PACT Charter 6 Kimball 5 Section 5AA Winners Bracket Final-Providence Academy 7 Litchfield 2 extra innings,      PA scores 5 in the 10th Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, June 1- Baseball-Section Playoffs- Section 5A Winners Bracket Final-Kimball vs. PACT Charter @ St. Cloud Section 5AA Winners Bracket Final-Litchfield vs. Providence Academy @ Delano Section 5AA Elimination Game-DC vs. Delano @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- Baseball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A Elimination Game-BOLD 5 JWP 0 Section 4A Elimination Game-St. Agnes 7 Mayer Lutheran 1 ML Eliminated Section 2AA Winners Bracket Final-GSL 10 Albert Lea 8 GSL advances to …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 15
  • ScreenHunter_307 May. 30 21.14

    The Waconia Wildcats baseball team needed only one win to advance to the Section 2AAA Championship game, but that win was elusive as the Wildcats lost to #1 Chaska 4-0, and #2 Chanhassen 9-2 to …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 15