Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, February 11- B Swim-WCC Championships Gymnastics-Central MN Conf Championships Boys BB-Hutchinson at FaribaultBoys BB-EVW vs Perham at AlexandriaBoys BB-SW Christian at Mayer LutheranBoys BB-TCU at GFW Girls BB-EVW vs. Perham at AlexandriaGirls …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, February 10- Boys BB-LP/HT 58 St Croix Prep 56Belle Plaine 77 Mayer Lutheran 66Jordan 90 NYA 79 Annandale 55 WM 50Litchfield 72 GSL 62Waconia 71 Holy Family 60Sibley East 77 GFW 62ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

      Schedule for Friday, February 10- Boys BB-Annandale at WM Boys BB-GSL at Litchfield KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Holy Family at WaconiaBoys BB-Ogilvie at KimballBoys BB-NYA at JordanBoys BB-Mayer Lutheran at Belle PlaineBoys BB-GFW at Sibley …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 9- Girls Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: Mound Westonka 9 LDC 0Section 2A: Orono 4 Hutchinson 3 OT Wrestling-United 43 ACGC 30 Sibley East 26 Rocori 22Minneota 74 BOLD 0Holdingford 42 EVW 21LPGE/Browerville …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 17
  • timorthlogo

    Officials have announced the 19th Annual Tim Orth Memorial Foundation Basketball Jamboree will be held at Glencoe/Silver Lake High School Gymnasium on Saturday, April 1. The doors open at 4:00 p.m. with the games beginning …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 9- Girls Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: LDC at Mound WestonkaSection 2A: Orono at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pm Gymnastics-Delano at AnnandaleGymnastics-DC at New PragueGymnastics-GSL at WM/MWGymnastics-Orono at WaconiaGymnastics-Litchfield at NLS Wrestling-Mora at DCWrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 7- Boys BB-GFW 54 Wabasso 43Hopkins 71 Annandale 70Mankato East 68 Hutchinson 40Mayer Lutheran 94 BOLD 89 OTNLS 65 DC 58NYA 83 TCU 65Sibley East 75 Lesueur Henderson 50Spectrum 77 LP/HT …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 7- Boys BB-Hopkins at AnnandaleBoys BB-Hutchinson at Mankato EastBoys BB-WM at Maple LakeBoys BB-EVW at HLWWBoys BB-TCU at NYABoys BB-Mayer Lutheran at BOLDBoys BB-Lesueur Henderson at Sibley EastBoys BB-Springfield at BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 17