Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, June 4- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Litchfield vs Holy Family @ GlencoeSection 5AA-GSL vs Maple Lake @ Glencoe KARP 7 pmSection 6AA-Albany vs Kimball @ St CloudSection 6AAA-Willmar at Waconia Golf-Section 2A Finals @ MankatoGolf-Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-Sleepy Eye 4 BOLD 1Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 2 Goodhue 1Section 2AAA-Mankato East 2 Hutchinson 1 Tigers have game tieing run thrown out at home to end the game …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-BOLD vs Sleepy Eye @ MankatoSection 4A-Goodhue at Mayer LutheranSection 2AAA-Mankato East vs Hutchinson @ New Ulm KDUZ 1:30 pmSection 6AAA-Willmar at Waconia Track-Section 2A Finals @ Mankato …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, June 1- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A Championship-Randolph 5 Kimball 4 Extra Innings Section 6AA Championship-Annandale 4 Albany 3 Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Litchfield 7 SW Christian 0Section 6AA-Kimball 2 Osakis 0 Track-Section 2AA State Meet …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 1- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A Championship-Kimball vs Randolph @ Northwestern KDUZ 4 pmSection 6AA Championship-Annandale vs Albany @ Waite Park Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Litchfield vs SW Christian @ GlencoeSection 6AA-Kimball vs Osakis @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, May 31- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A- Randolph 6 Kimball 2 Section 5AA Championship-Maple Lake 7 NYA 4 – Maple Lake 10 NYA 0 Section 6AA-Annandale 2 Albany 1 Section 5AAA-Becker 12 DC 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 31- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A Championship-Kimball vs Randolph 3 pm @ Northwestern KDUZSection 5AA Championship-NYA vs Maple Lake 4 pm @ Rockford KGLB Section 6AA-Annandale vs Albany @ Waite Park 2nd Game …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 30- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Litchfield 10 Holy Family 8Section 5AA-Maple Lake 10 NYA 0Section 5AA-GSL 8 Blake 0Section 2AAA-Hutchinson 10 Waseca 0Section 6AAA-Waconia at Mound Westonka Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 9 West …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 18