2014 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 31- Softball-Section Championship-Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran vs. Kimball @ Northwestern KDUZ 3 pm *ML must win twice to win title, Kimball must win only once. Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Annandale vs. Providence Academy @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 30- B Tennis-Section 6A Invididual Tournament-Josh Prahl of Litchfield wins Section Singles Title, while Jordan Green and Jon Madsen finish 2nd place and also qualify for state tournament. Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-Wabasso …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 30- Golf-Section 4A Meet @ Golden ValleyGolf-Section 2AA Meet @ New PragueGolf-Section 3AA Finals @ Oakdale Golf Club Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-Elimination Game-BOLD vs. Wabasso at CottonwoodSection 5AA-Winners Bracket Final-Maple Lake vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, May 29- Ama Baseball-Carver 13 St Boni 1Plato 11 Hamburg 1Brownton 7 Waconia 3Green Isle 8 Young America 0Delano 4 Waverly Montrose 1

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 17
  • Lynx

    SAINT PAUL, Minn. (AP) — Sylvia Fowles had 14 points and 12 rebounds and four other Minnesota players scored in double figures to help the Lynx beat the San Antonio Stars 80-66 on Sunday night. …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 17
  • Twins-Primary-3D

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Evan Longoria and Logan Morrison hit back-to-back homers in the 15th inning, Steven Souza Jr. drove in the tying run with a single with two outs in the ninth, and the Tampa …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 29- Ama Baseball-Carver at St BoniAma Baseball-Waconia at BrowntonAma Baseball-Plato at HamburgAma Baseball-Young America at Green Isle KGLB 6 pm Ama Baseball-Delano at Waverly

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Weekend- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-Edgerton 20 BOLD 2Section 3A-BOLD 14 Lakeview 4Section 2AAA-Fairbault 10 Hutchinson 3 Ama Baseball-Howard Lake 11 Maple Plain 7 Hutchinson 5 Cokato 0DC 9 Litchfield 5Blue Earth 4 Bird Island …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 17