2014 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, January 21- B Swim-True Team Section Meet1. Sartell St Stephen … 4. DC/Litchfield 5. Hutchinson Wrestling-@ East Ridge Tournament-1. Waconia @ HLWW Tournament-1. A/ML 7. GSL/LP 13. HLWW@ Hutchinson/BLHS Tournament-1. Hutchinson/BLHS 3. …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 17
  • VIkings

    EDEN PRAIRIE, Minn. (AP) — Minnesota Vikings offensive coordinator Pat Shurmur’s interim tag has been shed by coach Mike Zimmer, a step toward stability for the team’s offense following a tumultuous season. The widely expected …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 21- Gymnastics-Annandale, Waconia at Buffalo B Swim-True Team Section Meet Wrestling-DC at RogersWrestling-BOLD, WM at Hutchinson/BLHS InviteWrestling-HLWW InviteWrestling-Sibley East Tournament B Hockey-LDC at DelanoB Hockey-Sartell at Hutchinson G Hockey-LDC at DelanoG …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML 46 Mound Westonka 23A/ML 64 Mpls South 12Litchfield 58 DC 13@ NLS Invite-1. BBE 4. Kimball 6. GSL/LP 9. EVW Boys BB-Annandale 53 GSL 41 WM 61 Litchfield 56 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17
  • wild

    ST. PAUL, Minn. (AP) — Nino Niederreiter had two power-play goals and an assist, including the go-ahead score for the Minnesota Wild with 7:06 remaining in a 4-3 victory over Arizona Thursday night after the …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 17
  • wolveslogo-220x145

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Karl-Anthony Towns scored 37 points, including the go-ahead jumper with 45 seconds left, and the Minnesota Timberwolves beat the Los Angeles Clippers 104-101 Thursday night. Andrew Wiggins added 27 points, including …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML at Mound WestonkaWrestling-Litchfield at DCWrestling-EVW, Kimball at NLSWrestling-Mpls Roosevelt at HLWW Boys BB-Annandale at GSL KARP 7 pm Boys BB-DC at NLSBoys BB-Litchfield at WMBoys BB-HLWW at Maple LakeBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, January 19- Wrestling-NLS 39 GSL/LP 36 Waconia 45 New Prague 14Litchfield 50 Paynesville 15 Hutchinson/BLHS 41 Delano 25Pierz 62 EVW 3Monticello 54 EVW 15ACGC 40 Benson 25 Holdingford 42 Kimball 39 Min …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 17