2014 Sports The Area's Most Trusted Sports Source
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA Elimination Game-Benilde St Margarets 4 DC 0Section 6AAA Elimination Game-Hutchinson 9 Jordan 2 Track-Individual State Qualifiers: Peter Asplin, DC-110 Hurdles and 300 Hurdles – Caden Turner, Waconia-110 …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 17
  • Sports 06-02-17

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA Elimination Game-DC at Benilde St MargaretsSection 6AAA Elimination Game-Jordan at Hutchinson KDUZ 5 pm Track-Section 2AA Finals @ Gustavus Ama Baseball-Delano at Howard LakeAma Baseball-DC at CokatoAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, June 1- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA Championship-Maple Lake 7 Annandale 1Section 6AAA Championship-Waconia 10 Orono 5 Waconia wins Section Championship Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-ACGC 6 BOLD 4Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 2 West Lutheran 1Section 5AA-Elimination …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 17
  • Sports 06-01-17

    <iframe width=”100%” height=”166″ scrolling=”no” frameborder=”no” src=”https://w.soundcloud.com/player/?url=https%3A//api.soundcloud.com/tracks/325530679&amp;color=ff5500&amp;auto_play=false&amp;hide_related=false&amp;show_comments=true&amp;show_user=true&amp;show_reposts=false”></iframe>

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 17
  • Twins-Primary-3D

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — George Springer reached base in all six plate appearances and hit two of Houston’s season-high six home runs to lead the Astros to their seventh straight victory, 17-6 over the Minnesota Twins …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 17
  • VIkings

    EDEN PRAIRIE, Minn. (AP) — The Minnesota Vikings have signed their second-round pick, running back Dalvin Cook, to put their entire rookie class under contract one month after the draft. Cook’s deal was done Wednesday. …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, June 1- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA Championship-Maple Lake vs. Annandale *Annandale must win twice today to advance to State TournamentSection 6AAA Elimination Game-Delano vs. Orono @ Aquila ParkSection 6AAA Championship-Waconia vs. Winner Delano/Orono …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 17